WELCOME BACK!
For now, we will retain all COVID measures including face coverings and contact tracing. Our Auditorium seats 51 at this level of social distancing. When the rules relax on 21 June we will assess the situation, and when we are confident that it’s safe to do so, we’ll reduce the distancing to increase Auditorium capacity to 78 and keep under review.
The Box Office phone line will open 10am – 2pm Mon-Fri from Tue 4 May.
If you have any questions, please email info@wellsmaltings.org.uk

Our COVID refund policy still stands – if an event is cancelled or you are unable to attend for COVID reasons, we will offer a full refund.

June

17 June

SALTMARSH – CIDER WITHOUT ROSIE

18 & 25 June

BISHY BARNABEES

18 & 19 June

DULCIE AND WALTER

20 June

BOBBY CHEN (piano)

24 June

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (2020) 15

25 June

Sea Fever Day Pass Friday

25 June

Sea Fever Day Pass Saturday

25 & 26 June

Sea Fever Weekend pass

25 June

Sea Fever 1 – JUSTIN MAROZZI – THE ARAB CONQUESTS

25 June

Sea Fever 2 – PETER STANFORD – PILGRIMAGE

25 June

Sea Fever 3 – A K BLAKEMORE – THE MANNINGTREE WITCHES

25 June

Sea Fever 4 – JONTY DRIVER – STILL FURTHER

25 June

Sea Fever 5 – JUSTIN MAROZZI AND GUESTS – Eugen Sandow, Iron Men and The Magnificent Mrs Tennant

26 June

Sea Fever 6 – SCHOOLS’ POETRY COMPETITION

26 June

Sea Fever Fringe 1 – ANDREW JORDAN – WALKING CLOSELY BEHIND

26 June

Sea Fever 7 – Professor Jon Cook, Jonty Driver, Louise Aston – HEART OF DARKNESS

26 June

Sea Fever Fringe 2 – DORIEN BROUWERS – SAIL

26 June

Sea Fever Fringe 3 – LAURA SCOTT WITH BRIONY BAX

26 June

Sea Fever 8 – PROF BART VAN ES – THE CUT-OUT GIRL

26 June

Sea Fever 9 – PROF PATRICK BARWISE AND SARAH SANDS – THE WAR AGAINST THE BBC

26 June

Sea Fever Fringe 4 – SALLY FESTING – WHITE QUEEN’S LAST STAND

26 June

Sea Fever 10 – SIR JOHN SCARLETT OBE WITH NICK TREND – TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY

28 June

AMMONITE (15)

July

02 July

THE BRASS MONKEYS

03 July

UNCLE VANYA

08 July

MINARI (2020) 12A

09 July

CHINESE BOXING

10 July

THE FATHER (2020) 12A

12 July

BLOOD SIMPLE (18)

13 July

CUSTODIAL SENTENCE UNLOCKED

14 July

HERITAGE TALKS – SHIP BUILDING IN WELLS

15 July

SALTMARSH – THE GIN TRAP

16 July

THE SETTLERS

17 July

WHITE RIOT (15)

22 July

A CUP OF KINDNESS – POETRY WORKSHOP

23 July

MUSIC NEXT THE SEA with Adam Johnson

24 July

XI JINPING’S CHINA: FRIEND OR FOE with former Australian premier TONY ABBOTT

26 July

THE PERFECT CANDIDATE (PG)

27 July

STRICTLY SPEAKING WITH KINDNESS

30 July

SUPERNOVA (15)

31 July

JONI 75

August

01 Aug

TENNESSEE STUD

03 Aug

NOMADLAND (12A)

04 Aug

JANE EYRE

06 Aug

THE OLD TIME SAILORS

07 & 08 Aug

SMASHED 2 – GANDINI JUGGLING

08 Aug

PENNYLESS

09 Aug

HERSELF (15)

11 Aug

HERITAGE TALKS – THE VISITOR ECONOMY

12 Aug

TRYPL

13 Aug

ANOTHER ROUND (12A)

14 Aug

MATTHEW BOURNE’S THE CAR MAN

19 Aug

SALTMARSH – NORFOLK TABLE – NORFOLK VINES

21 Aug

FLOYD IN THE FLESH

23 Aug

HARRIET (12A)

26 & 27 Aug

SPACE JAM – A NEW LEGACY (PG)

27 Aug

SHERINGHAM SHANTYMEN

28 Aug

KATEY BROOKS

29 Aug

THE CROODS: A NEW AGE (PG)

30 Aug

HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA: TRANSFORMANIA

September

02 Sept

FOLLIES

03 Sept

SUMMER OF SOUL (12A)

04 Sept

JUNGLE CRUISE (12A)

07 Sept

THE FUNK POP A ROLL MUSIC QUIZ

08 Sept

HERITAGE TALKS – HARVESTERS

13 Sept

THE DIG (12A)

16 Sept

SALTMARSH – NORFOLK TABLE – ON THE HOOF

17 Sept

LIMBO (15)

18 Sept

THE TIME MACHINE

27 Sept

FIRST COW (12A)

29 & 30 Sept

MANHATTAN SHORT

October

1 Oct

VOODOO ROOM

07 Oct

STRICTLY SPEAKING

08 & 09 Oct

ROSA MENDOZA

13 Oct

HERITAGE TALKS – WRECKS AND WRECKERS

22 Oct

FAKENHAM UKES